Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,922 questions

246,899 answers

300,647 comments

396 users

Is Ranveer Singh a greater actor than Dharmendra or Salman or Ajay Devgan as he has won filmfare best actor popular award?

+1 vote
139 views
Dharmendra, Salman, Akshay, Ajay, GOVINDA, Jeetendra etc.  never won filmfare best actor awards
asked Mar 25, 2017 in Awards by shah Executive Producer (60,082 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Mar 25, 2017 by shah

Better than Ajay, Govinda, Dharam, Govinda & Salman ???

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awards also depends on other's performance in that year..
Maybe these actors u listed here didnt get coz someone else performed bettr that year when they gave good performances

answered Mar 25, 2017 by srkwasim Location Scout (4,116 points)
selected Mar 25, 2017 by shah
0 votes

Not Better Than Ajay But Certainly Better Than Dharam Or Salman. And I Don't Need Awards As A Proof To State This.

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,262 points)

Yes Ranveer singh is certainly 100% better actor, entertainer & bigger star than Aamir khan.. p

+1................