Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 461 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 232 points
  3. SSk - 229 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 220 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 187 points
  6. shah - 180 points
  7. Rancho - 138 points
  8. Roman - 137 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 125 points
  10. Ajay - 115 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  12. suraj.j - 76 points
  13. Seinfeld - 75 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 68 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 65 points
  17. Maniac01 - 64 points
  18. playboy - 52 points
  19. nitesh singh - 51 points
  20. Santosh - 46 points
  21. mr.hola - 46 points
  22. power - 45 points
  23. Suhas - 44 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

+1 vote
132 views
Dharmendra, Salman, Akshay, Ajay, GOVINDA, Jeetendra etc.  never won filmfare best actor awards
in Awards by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Better than Ajay, Govinda, Dharam, Govinda & Salman ???

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awards also depends on other's performance in that year..
Maybe these actors u listed here didnt get coz someone else performed bettr that year when they gave good performances

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Not Better Than Ajay But Certainly Better Than Dharam Or Salman. And I Don't Need Awards As A Proof To State This.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
+2

Yes Ranveer singh is certainly 100% better actor, entertainer & bigger star than Aamir khan.. p

0

+1................