Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,460 questions

236,539 answers

285,990 comments

383 users

Why is filmfare award given so much importance?

+2 votes
88 views
Had to buy Filmfare Best Actor Award for Bobby :Rishi Kapoor
Source Link: http://www.thequint.com>2015/12/18
asked Mar 24 in Awards by shah Unit Manager (38,782 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awards to deserving lol.

SRK for crapfests popcorn nonsense performances DTPH and KKHH.

FF wards destroyed their credibility forever by giving award for DTPH.

answered Mar 25 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
selected Mar 25 by shah
0 votes

Because they give mostly to deserving .

answered Mar 24 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)

Deserving because they can give more money???