Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,934 questions

251,240 answers

307,548 comments

396 users

Why is filmfare award given so much importance?

+2 votes
90 views
Had to buy Filmfare Best Actor Award for Bobby :Rishi Kapoor
Source Link: http://www.thequint.com>2015/12/18
asked Mar 25, 2017 in Awards by shah Executive Producer (65,378 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Awards to deserving lol.

SRK for crapfests popcorn nonsense performances DTPH and KKHH.

FF wards destroyed their credibility forever by giving award for DTPH.

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,483 points)
selected Mar 25, 2017 by shah
0 votes

Because they give mostly to deserving .

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)

Deserving because they can give more money???