• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
102 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

First time u have asked a very difficult one.........

Its Raju Chacha....

when Ajay calls and Tiku Talsania picks up the phone .....

Otherwise Its Hera Pheri.....But chances are very less for it...as I am 100% sure its Raju Chacha Only.....

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

First time u have asked a very easy
one.........

Its Hera pheri ....

When hingoo calls and Mr rawal picks up the phone.....

Otherwise Its Raju chacha.....But chances are very less for it...as I am 100% sure its Hera pheri only.....

answered by Producer (119k points)
edited by
0

Charlie Bhai.....this one u r going to loose for sure.......
Below is the proof where Ajay mentioned also during the making/post -production of the film also....that he used Bloom Mobile for that iconic scene of Devi prasad.......

0

Let's wait for the Verdict from the man on whom the character of Devi prasad was supposedly based on ..Mr Baazigar.

0

ole ole..........,.

0

So the verdict is ..Abbie was right , it's Raju chacha