• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

0 votes
140 views
asked in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (21.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

IBOS has shut down since 2011-2012 now only BOI is working IBOS was not reliable

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

It is reliable because our own baazi rust @ss gar believe in it.

answered by Star (145k points)
+1

Hahaha as reliable as bazigar uncle

–1

ga##ndnova insaaniyaat ki bhool hai a$$**le

0 votes

So you have to admit the footfalls of HAHK as 3.5 Crore by old BOI.IBOS is the only credible source of old data jise dekh kar Bhai ke fans ke peeche se dhuan nikalta hai.Salman to 2010 mein superstar bana.AMITABH ke footfalls chase karne ki uski aukaat nahin.Supporting actor in HAHK.AMITABH sallu ka baap hai Box office mein overall.

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
0

And if footfalls were so easy at that time then Shatrughan Sinha too would have given huge blockbusters.Only BB & Dabangg would have been blockbusters in single screen era