Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,692 questions

242,219 answers

293,704 comments

396 users

What is IBOS network??I mean could some explain to me how it works,since when,trustworthy etc etc???

0 votes
147 views
asked Mar 23, 2017 in Box Office Related by God Father Production Accountant (21,487 points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

IBOS has shut down since 2011-2012 now only BOI is working IBOS was not reliable

answered Mar 23, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,827 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father
+3 votes

It is reliable because our own baazi rust @ss gar believe in it.

answered Mar 23, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,934 points)

Hahaha as reliable as bazigar uncle

ga##ndnova insaaniyaat ki bhool hai a$$**le

0 votes

So you have to admit the footfalls of HAHK as 3.5 Crore by old BOI.IBOS is the only credible source of old data jise dekh kar Bhai ke fans ke peeche se dhuan nikalta hai.Salman to 2010 mein superstar bana.AMITABH ke footfalls chase karne ki uski aukaat nahin.Supporting actor in HAHK.AMITABH sallu ka baap hai Box office mein overall.

answered Mar 24, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,015 points)

And if footfalls were so easy at that time then Shatrughan Sinha too would have given huge blockbusters.Only BB & Dabangg would have been blockbusters in single screen era