Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
233 views

Sunny Deol : Gadar Ek Prem Katha, Indian & The Hero Love Story of a Spy

Aamir Khan : Lagaan, Dil Chahta Hai, Mangal Pandey The Rising, Fanaa, Rang De Basanti, Taare Zameen Par, Ghajini & 3 Idiots

Salman Khan : Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, No Entry, Partner & Wanted

Ajay Devgan : Khakee

Akshay Kumar : Aankhen, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, Khakee, Garam Masala, Singh is Kinng & De Dana Dan

Shah Rukh Khan : Mohabbatein, Josh, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Devdas, Kal Ho Na Ho, Main Hoon Naa, Veer Zaara, Om Shanti Om, Chak De India & Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

Hrithik Roshan : Kaho Naa....Pyaar Hai, Mission Kashmir, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Koi, Mil Gaya, Dhoom 2, Krrish & Jodhaa Akbar

Shah Rukh Khan : 10 Films

Aamir Khan : 8 Films

Hrithik Roshan : 7 Films

Akshay Kumar : 6 Films

Salman Khan : 5 Films

Sunny Deol : 3 Films

Ajay Devgan : 1 Film

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (290k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Top 5 kya hota h???? Make this post about top 3(gold,silver,bronze) and the result wud be :

Salman - 1 film i.e No entry(dat too guest appearance)
Aamir - 3 films i.e lagaan, ghajini, 3 idiots
SRK - 9 films i.e Mohabatein, K3G, Devdas, KHNH, MHN, VZ, OSO, CDI, RNBDJ

Salman 1 + Aamir 3 <<<<<<< SRK 9.............dat's why they call amar/prem 'born after 2008' stars.......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Poor Record by SRK with Only 10 movies in his so called best Phase ..It's all his PR machinery and Marketing which called him King of Bollywood..Aamir with only 9 movies has 8 movies. What an excellent record

by Producer (103k points)
+3 votes

Shah Rukh Khan : 10 Films out of 22 attempts

Aamir Khan : 8 Films out of 9 attempts (only Mela missed the mark for top 5 films of the year)

Hrithik Roshan : 7 Films out of 14 attempts

Akshay Kumar : 6 Films out of 42 attempts

Salman Khan : 5 Films out of 30 attempts

Sunny Deol : 3 Films out of 22 attempts

Ajay Devgan : 1 Film out of 39 attempts

Ranking
Aamir>Srk>Hritik>Salman>Akshay>Sunny>Ajay....

by Director (129k points)
0

Srk 20 films excluding billu.. .

+2 votes

Hr has the least movies after aamir, his record was seriously good in that decade, bas ab fir se kuch nayi movies sign kar le, want to see him in that top3 again.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

SRK 10 > Aamir 8> hrithik 7

Top five hits of 2000
Gadaar
3idiots
Kabhi Khushi kabhi gam
Kaho na pyar hai
Mohabbatein

SRK 2, Aamir, sunny, hrithik 1

by Editor (88.7k points)