Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 139 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
205 views

Sunny Deol : Ghayal, Darr, Jeet, Ghatak, Border & Ziddi

Anil Kapoor : Kishen Kanhaiya, Beta, Biwi No.1 & Taal

Sanjay Dutt : Saajan & Khalnayak

Govinda : Hum, Shola Aur Shabnam, Aankhen, Raja Babu & Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

Jackie Shroff : Khalnayak, Rangeela, Agnisakshi & Border

Aamir Khan : Dil, Rangeela, Raja Hindustani, Ishq & Sarfarosh

Salman Khan : Saajan, Sanam Bewafa, Hum Aapke Hain Koun, Karan Arjun, Jeet, Pyaar Kiya to Darna Kya, Biwi No.1, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam & Hum Saath Saath Hain

Ajay Devgan : Phool aur Kaante, Ishq, Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha & Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

Akshay Kumar : Mohra, Main Khiladi Tu Anari & Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

Shah Rukh Khan : Deewana, Baazigar , Darr, Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Karan Arjun, Dil To Pagal Hai, Pardes & Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

Salman Khan : 9 Films

Shah Rukh Khan : 8 Films

Sunny Deol : 6 Films

Govinda : 5 Films

Aamir Khan : 5 Films

Anil Kapoor : 4 Films

Jackie Shroff : 4 Films

Ajay Devgan : 4 Films

Akshay Kumar : 3 Films

Sanjay Dutt : 2 Films 

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

90s 100% belongs to Salman khan with respect to each and every category

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
0 votes

Top five films of decade 90
HAHK
DDLJ
RAJA HINDUSTANI
BORDER
KUCH KUCH HOTA HAI

shahrukh khan 2, Salman, aamir, sunny 1

Top give films of decade 00
GADAAR
3IDIOTS
K3G
MOHABBATEIN
KAHO NA PYAAR HAI

shahrukh khan 2, sunny, aamir 1. Salman Khan none.

by Editor (88.7k points)
edited by
0

Last two decades dominated by shahrukh khan.. .This decade belong to Aamir and salman

0 votes

1990-99
HAHK
DDLJ
RAJA HINDUSTANI
BORDER
KKHH
(SRK -2 , AAMIR /SALMAN/SUNNY-1 EACH)

2000-09
Gadar
3 Idiots
KKKG
KNPH
MOHABBATEIN
(SRK -2 , AAMIR /SUNNY/HRITIK-1 EACH)

2010-TILL DATE
DANGAL
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
PK
SULTAN
DHOOM 3
(AAMIR -3 , SALMAN -2)

OVERALL 1990-TILL DATE
AAMIR -5 , SRK -4 , SALMAN -3 , SUNNY -2 , HRITIK -1

by Director (129k points)
0

Bb count till date Salman 14, srk 12,amir 9 Hit count till date salman 28,srk 27, amir 18 hgoty count till date salman 9,srk 5, amir 6 film count till date salman 73, srk 63,amir 40

0

ATBB count till date Aamir 5 , Salman 3 , Srk 2
ATHG Count till date Aamir 5 , Salman 1 ,Srk 1

0

Stop lying Aamir has 7 HGOTY not 6.
Dil
RH
ghajini
3i
d3
pk
dangal