Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,692 questions

242,219 answers

293,704 comments

396 users

Which of Akshay films you watched in theatre 2016? Vote [poll]

+3 votes
89 views
Multiple votes there...
Choices:
Airlift
Housefull 3
Rustom
None
asked Mar 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,471 points)
94% Accept Rate

Airlift... Saw it in free.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All 3................. In fact never missed an akki starrer in theaters since 2013, starting with boss, lead roles only.......

answered Mar 21, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,702 points)
selected Mar 23, 2017 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Airlift and h3. Saw mjo........dint get time to see rustom.

answered Mar 21, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,602 points)
0 votes

im gonna be honest with you kowsi holigan ........ i have never ever seen an akshay kumar film in theater in my life. i have this theory that on big screen you only should watch a visual spectacle or your favorite star or a movie which gets universal acclaim........ !! akshay never had any of these....at least not recently

answered Mar 21, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,934 points)
0 votes

Airlift . Exactly 13.5 months ago.

answered Mar 21, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (118,938 points)