Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
167 views
He talks about his blockbusters hits and success

He talks about his rivals

He talks about Darr and yash chopra

He talks about his priority

He talks about his career plan

He talks about female co stars

He talks about working with big banners



AFTER READING THIS I CAN CONCLUDE AAMIR WAS A REBEL FROM THE START OF HIS CAREER AND WASNT MEDIA FRIENDLY, HE HAS ALWAYS BEEN DIFFERENT FROM OTHER STARS AND SUPERSTARS

Read full interview in link below
Source Link: http://bollyrecords.blogspot.in/2016/05/did-not-walk-out-of-darr-i-was-removed.html?m=0
in Archived by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Link is not working

0

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Money is important but not the only factor, I dont channelise my energy for wrong motives.............................

This has made him the legend today that he is. Even then he was a cut different from other superstars.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Aamir was always the same aamir.it's just that the world realised his worth later.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+3 votes

Aamir was very clear right from the start of his career.....................................

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
–1 vote

Superb Share. Great To See Ace Trolling Hypocrites Like Yash Chopra In His Own Way.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)