Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Emraan hashmi to play a dwarf in a film by Mohit Suri .

+5 votes
223 views asked Mar 20 in Actors by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
88% Accept Rate

yeh Nikhil Advani k paas kitna paisa h??flops py flops dy kr bhi survive kr rha h...amazing

Shayad daddyji ke paas se kuch aaya hoga . Maine dekha hai ke kuch log utne successful nahi hote Hai magr baap dada ka Paisa hota Hai .

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Now SRK should not even think about playing a Dwarf or else he will exposed by great act of muhtaram Emraan Hashmi sab.....seriously, i want it to release in 2019 so SRK gives the first experience even from stars or else it will be jst abt first superstar to play Dwarf

answered Mar 20 by Baadshah Unit Manager (31,689 points)
selected Mar 21 by Charlie runkle™

Bhai..Good news yeh Hai ke Mohit Suri direct karraha Hai , toh at least songs superhit rahenge .I think srk is playing a shirt guy who is not exactly a dwarf and here our beloved hashmi sahab may play a 3 foot guy ..Aren't u happy Bhai that in the next year you might see a bed scene of a dwarf and a young newcomer actress ? Iam excited

hahaha.......i m really happy

+1 vote

Mohit will present emmi the way he is known for. Full on chumma chaati with a newbie

answered Mar 21 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)

Mein bhi aisa hi chahta hoon.

0 votes

full run 40cr.....

answered Mar 21 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,793 points)

Bhaisaab in the last 4 years an emraans film hasn't crossed 35cr ..I like ur optimism.