Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

Akshay Kumar to do BOTH, Mogul and Divya Khosla Kumar's film!

+2 votes
120 views
Earlier it was reported that according to sources, Akshay Kumar had adjusted a signing amount for Divya Khosla Kumar's upcoming directorial with the recently announced biopic on Gulshan Kumar's biopic, which stars AK as the music mogul.

Now, Mogul producer Bhushan Kumar (and Gulshan's son) has denied the source's allegations. “Akshay will be a part of my wife Divya’s next directorial. She has been working on her script. While Akshay has liked the structure and zone of the film, Divya wanted to work more on it. She wants to take more time to develop it to her complete satisfaction, after which they will start shooting the film,” he told Mumbai Mirror.

About casting AK in Mogul, he says, "Akshay in the role of my father was my first choice. When I took the film to him, he not only said yes immediately, but also never discussed the remuneration. Being a part of Mogul was an emotional decision for him.”
asked Mar 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,816 points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He signs movie one after another and completea it quickly.

answered Dec 27, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,150 points)
selected Jan 4 by Kowsigan
0 votes

lag to aise raha hai ke dono nahi karne waala

answered Dec 27, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)