Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Every woman empowering movie has hit gold in 2016. What do you think are the prospects of Remo-Salman movie?

+4 votes
155 views
Neerja , Pink, dear zindagi, sultan, dangal
asked Mar 19 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (140,734 points)
67% Accept Rate

Dance movie of aging father and his daughter.

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Then it too will turn into ..

answered Mar 19 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,018 points)
selected Jun 1 by Grand Nova
+3 votes

It will be very interesting subject indeed character will be more or less like dangal very different earlier dance drama abcd2 got excellent opening this will have MIGHTY Khan it will get bumper start inshallah

answered Mar 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,432 points)