• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
2 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
167 views

And Awwal No,Parampara,Baazi and epic Aatank hi aatank are already cult classics with Mela leading these cult classics.

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

and aadi maanav in mela is legendary..........................

3 Answers

+2 votes

Dhoom3 is way better than don, don2,ra,1,hny and dhoom2

answered by Casting Director (16.9k points)
+2 votes

Listen shameless srk fan

Aamir has most movies of imdb rating of 8 or above (10)
Aamir has best imdb avg of 7
Highest rated Movie of Industry belongs to Aamir (Dangal)

This proves Aamir has excellent critical success

He is not like srk who gives flops with content rich movie and btw dhoom 3 is an atbb which is also atg and hgoty which trashed CE so think before saying anything abt that

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)

Srk fan??????He is not anyone's fan bro, He is sunny deol/jackie/mithun/govinda/shakti kapoor fan.

+2 votes

Only If You Could Understand My Statement.
.
Movies Like Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar Or Akele Hum Akele Tum Or Sarfarosh Or Andaz Apna Apna Or Dil Chahta Hai Were Not As Much Big Hits As..Let's Say..Rangeela Or Ishq Or Lagaan. But They Have Passed The Test Of Time & Eventually Become The Cults.
.
And Sure, Aamir Has Made A Few Mistakes Too In Early Days But He Was Conscious Enough To Rectify Them & Not Take Audience For Granted. Result Is Well Known Today. Back To Back FIVE ALL TIME GROSSERS.

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)

D3 cult hogi ya nahi yeh bata

Fekne ka bas bahana chahiye terko

No related questions found

...