Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,410 questions

236,287 answers

285,832 comments

379 users

Is it true that Aamir every film ultimately garner cult status as claimed so Dhoom 3 will join the list of cult classics?

+2 votes
170 views

And Awwal No,Parampara,Baazi and epic Aatank hi aatank are already cult classics with Mela leading these cult classics.

asked Mar 19 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

and aadi maanav in mela is legendary..........................

3 Answers

+2 votes

Dhoom3 is way better than don, don2,ra,1,hny and dhoom2

answered Mar 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,368 points)
+2 votes

Listen shameless srk fan

Aamir has most movies of imdb rating of 8 or above (10)
Aamir has best imdb avg of 7
Highest rated Movie of Industry belongs to Aamir (Dangal)

This proves Aamir has excellent critical success

He is not like srk who gives flops with content rich movie and btw dhoom 3 is an atbb which is also atg and hgoty which trashed CE so think before saying anything abt that

answered Mar 19 by Rancho Casting Director (17,282 points)

Srk fan??????He is not anyone's fan bro, He is sunny deol/jackie/mithun/govinda/shakti kapoor fan.

+2 votes

Only If You Could Understand My Statement.
.
Movies Like Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar Or Akele Hum Akele Tum Or Sarfarosh Or Andaz Apna Apna Or Dil Chahta Hai Were Not As Much Big Hits As..Let's Say..Rangeela Or Ishq Or Lagaan. But They Have Passed The Test Of Time & Eventually Become The Cults.
.
And Sure, Aamir Has Made A Few Mistakes Too In Early Days But He Was Conscious Enough To Rectify Them & Not Take Audience For Granted. Result Is Well Known Today. Back To Back FIVE ALL TIME GROSSERS.

answered Mar 19 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)

D3 cult hogi ya nahi yeh bata

Fekne ka bas bahana chahiye terko