• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
7 Online
0 Member And 7 Guest
+2 votes
190 views
No. of films- hritik 16 aamir 9

No. of successful films- hritik 8, aamir 7

No. of unsuccessful movies- hritik 8, aamir 2

No. of hits- aamir 6 hritik 5

No. of blockbusters- hritik 4 aamir 2

No. of atbb- aamir 1 hritik 0

No. of atg- aamir 2 hritik 1

No. of record opening- aamir 4 hritik 4

No. of 3cr footfall movie- aamir 1 hritik 1

Highest grosser of the year- hritik 3 aamir 2

Highest grosser of the decade- Aamir

Bigger hit and more watched film among their movies- Aamir's 3 idiots

(ABOVE STATS SHOWS AAMIR WASNT BEHIND HRITIK IN 2000 DECADE, SOME FRUSTARTED BAISED AND JELOUS SRK FANS TRY TO DEFAME AAMIR BY SPREADING FALSE PROPAGANDA THIS IS REPLY FOR THEM, NO OFFENCE TO HRITIK)
Source Link: Box Office India
asked in Movie Discussions by Casting Director (16k points)
92% Accept Rate

edited by

1.hrithik have 4 record opening

1.mission kasmir
2.k3g
3.d2
4.krrish

  1. top 10 highest higest grosses of decade hrithik have 5 movie .

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir was bigger than HR in 2000-09 decade.

Plus HR had many disasters as well.

Stats prove that very well.

answered by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aamir had just 1 failure, I think Mangal Pandey and that too was record opener

answered by Location Manager (7.6k points)

the legendary mela????

My mistake. As a Aamir khan I would just like to forget that movie. Can't believe after Mela he did Lagaan