Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Hritik and Aamir performance Analysis in 2000 decade

+2 votes
192 views
No. of films- hritik 16 aamir 9

No. of successful films- hritik 8, aamir 7

No. of unsuccessful movies- hritik 8, aamir 2

No. of hits- aamir 6 hritik 5

No. of blockbusters- hritik 4 aamir 2

No. of atbb- aamir 1 hritik 0

No. of atg- aamir 2 hritik 1

No. of record opening- aamir 4 hritik 4

No. of 3cr footfall movie- aamir 1 hritik 1

Highest grosser of the year- hritik 3 aamir 2

Highest grosser of the decade- Aamir

Bigger hit and more watched film among their movies- Aamir's 3 idiots

(ABOVE STATS SHOWS AAMIR WASNT BEHIND HRITIK IN 2000 DECADE, SOME FRUSTARTED BAISED AND JELOUS SRK FANS TRY TO DEFAME AAMIR BY SPREADING FALSE PROPAGANDA THIS IS REPLY FOR THEM, NO OFFENCE TO HRITIK)
Source Link: Box Office India
asked Mar 19 in Movie Discussions by Rancho Casting Director (17,342 points)
92% Accept Rate

edited May 23 by Rancho

1.hrithik have 4 record opening

1.mission kasmir
2.k3g
3.d2
4.krrish

  1. top 10 highest higest grosses of decade hrithik have 5 movie .

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir was bigger than HR in 2000-09 decade.

Plus HR had many disasters as well.

Stats prove that very well.

answered Mar 19 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
selected Mar 19 by Rancho
+1 vote

Aamir had just 1 failure, I think Mangal Pandey and that too was record opener

answered May 23 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,201 points)

the legendary mela????

My mistake. As a Aamir khan I would just like to forget that movie. Can't believe after Mela he did Lagaan