Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+3 votes
184 views
Badrinath Ki Dulhania is  the biggest Hit of 2017 and the first SUPER HIT film of 2017 as it heads for the best second weekend of the year. The film showed solid growth of around 45% on the second Saturday. The film is doing good to excellent business in all circuits and may well emerge the highest grossing film of 2017 in some circuits.
The business on the  second Saturday was 5.75 crore nett which took its lifetime total to over 81 crore nett. The film will cross the business of a bigger film like Kaabil in ten days flat. Badrinath Ki Dulhania is also the biggest HIT in the careers of Varun Dhawan and Alia Bhatt out of the 8 and 9 films that both have done respectively. The business of Badrinath Ki Dulhania (Hindi) till date is as follows.
.
First Week -  71,77,00,000
Friday - 4,00,00,000
Saturday - 5,75,00,000  apprx
Second Weekend-  9,75,00,000
TOTAL - 81,52,00,000
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2793
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
26% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Varun and alia going from strength to strength. Varun in particular.....if judwaa2 opens well, and does that 150cr.....he will be a superstar in the making. Ahead of ranbir now for sure.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
0 votes

So BKD failed to beat opening day, weekend & week of Jolly LLB despite holidays, but it will collect more due to wider audience, festival advantage & better WOM, good..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)