Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,777 questions

242,487 answers

294,021 comments

396 users

What do you feel about Mithunda and Hrithik Roshan?

+3 votes
171 views
Mithun Chakraborty did 19 movies in 1989 and Hrithik has done only 22 movies in 17 years.Just for the record  in 1979,  Prem Nazir  released as many as 39 Malayalam  films as hero.
Source Link: ibo boi
asked Mar 19, 2017 in Movie Discussions by shah Assistant Director (52,353 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 28, 2017 by shah

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I dont think comparision should be on the basis of no. of movies done by them if you want you can compare on the basis of no. of hits

I think mithun has around 20 hits, hritik has 8 he may get close to that number by the end of his career and talent wise hritik is better for sure

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (21,547 points)
selected Mar 19, 2017 by shah
0 votes

That is an invalid comparison. Mithun is not even fit to be a servant of hrithik. Looks, talent, dance.............hrithik is incomparable. Mithun used to do all kinds of trash films, in the 80's and even 90's............choice of films was worse than a spot boy.

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,920 points)

Just for number of works, I don't compare them on quality or success.