• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
0 Member And 11 Guest
+7 votes
197 views
1. Dhoni (2016): 8/10 I don't know how much it's authenticated, but I loved it very much. I think that it's storytelling which made story very sustainable and Neeraj Pandey is sure-shot winner here.

2. TE3N (2016): 7/10 Entertaining despite having not much suspense in story.
asked ago in General by Assistant Director (46.6k points)
67% Accept Rate

Dhoni.... Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz. Was disappointing af after just good first half.

It should be 12march to 18march

10 Answers

+2 votes

Okay...

Shuddhi [2017 - Kannada] = 6/10 [felt it to be overhyped but do praise the director for choosing this bold subject & try to clear awareness about how juvenile justice act is being misused.]

First Time Watch = Shuddhi.

Movie of the Week = None.

Also watched 1st half of Gunda.

answered ago by Mega Star (218k points)

+1 for Gunda. :p

+2 votes

Janatha Garage 6/10
First of all kudos to Jr NTR.Hero entry happens after 20mins also NTR only have 5 mins screen space in first 40 min
Coming to acting NTR and mohanlal both performs very well although there isnt much scope for performance
Samantha and nithya didn't had much to do(as in every telugu movies)
Story isnt the best but good but this has to be the weakest film from siva kortala till now
Elevations scenes didnt had that same impact as mirchi or srimanthudu
Atleast didnt work for me
Its an average film i don't know how it become such a huge hit
BTW kajal aggarwal in pakka local is great bonous
First time watch-yes
Movie of the week-Janatha Garage

answered ago by Set Designer (2k points)
edited ago by
+2 votes

Bangalore days.
4/5
malayalam movies are really good.
would give extra .5 if screenplay was little fast.

MS dhoni
4/5
Though story is not purely authentic,but that's understandable to show Dhoni's heroism.
Storytelling was good.

answered ago by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+1 vote

Badrinath ki Dulhaniya - 6.5/10......

answered ago by Director (126k points)
+1 vote

Befikre- 0.5/5..............fast forwarded.............and found it total shit
TWMR- 2/75/5.................the most overrated film of 2015..........don't know how and why people went ga ga over it.

answered ago by Assistant Director (55.3k points)
+1 vote

Lagaan-5/5.....................
Sweet Temptation-3/5

answered ago by Editor (86.3k points)
+1 vote

Mashaal ---4/5..........

answered ago by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+1 vote

Watched Many films. So here it goes.
.
1) Beauty And The Beast - 7/10
.
2) Jolly LLB - 7/10.
.
3) Waar (Pakistani movie 2013) - 5/10.
.
4) Badrinath ki Dulhania - 7.5/10.
.
5) Kong Skul Island - 6/10.
.
6) Ok Ok (tamil 2011) - 6/10.
.
7) Black Friday (2004) - 8/10 - Must watch.
.
8) Miss Peregrines Home for Peculiar Children - 2/10 not at all good.
.
9) Chupke Chupke (1975) - 8/10.. Hilarious comedy by Amitabh and Dharmendra. Must watch.
.
10) Angoor (1982) - 6/10 Average comedy.
.

answered ago by Editor (80k points)
+1 vote

MS Dhoni The untold Story: 2/5

answered ago by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
0 votes

kong skull - 7.5/10

answered ago by Executive Producer (67.5k points)

No related questions found

...