Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,331 answers

307,628 comments

396 users

Name And Rate Movie You've Watched (12th Mar - 18th Mar). Also Choose Movie Of The Week. Week 161. Trapped Week.

+7 votes
218 views
1. Dhoni (2016): 8/10 I don't know how much it's authenticated, but I loved it very much. I think that it's storytelling which made story very sustainable and Neeraj Pandey is sure-shot winner here.

2. TE3N (2016): 7/10 Entertaining despite having not much suspense in story.
asked Mar 18, 2017 in General by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,585 points)
71% Accept Rate

edited Mar 25, 2017 by Ankit 007

Dhoni.... Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz. Was disappointing af after just good first half.

It should be 12march to 18march

10 Answers

+3 votes

Janatha Garage 6/10
First of all kudos to Jr NTR.Hero entry happens after 20mins also NTR only have 5 mins screen space in first 40 min
Coming to acting NTR and mohanlal both performs very well although there isnt much scope for performance
Samantha and nithya didn't had much to do(as in every telugu movies)
Story isnt the best but good but this has to be the weakest film from siva kortala till now
Elevations scenes didnt had that same impact as mirchi or srimanthudu
Atleast didnt work for me
Its an average film i don't know how it become such a huge hit
BTW kajal aggarwal in pakka local is great bonous
First time watch-yes
Movie of the week-Janatha Garage

answered Mar 19, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (27,116 points)
edited Mar 19, 2017 by SSk
+3 votes

Bangalore days.
4/5
malayalam movies are really good.
would give extra .5 if screenplay was little fast.

MS dhoni
4/5
Though story is not purely authentic,but that's understandable to show Dhoni's heroism.
Storytelling was good.

answered Mar 19, 2017 by hasan Production Accountant (23,645 points)
+2 votes

Okay...

Shuddhi [2017 - Kannada] = 6/10 [felt it to be overhyped but do praise the director for choosing this bold subject & try to clear awareness about how juvenile justice act is being misused.]

First Time Watch = Shuddhi.

Movie of the Week = None.

Also watched 1st half of Gunda.

answered Mar 18, 2017 by suhas All Time best! (260,232 points)

+1 for Gunda. :p

+2 votes

Badrinath ki Dulhaniya - 6.5/10......

answered Mar 19, 2017 by karan khan Director (133,049 points)
+2 votes

Befikre- 0.5/5..............fast forwarded.............and found it total shit
TWMR- 2/75/5.................the most overrated film of 2015..........don't know how and why people went ga ga over it.

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Intense Director (127,730 points)
+2 votes

Lagaan-5/5.....................
Sweet Temptation-3/5

answered Mar 19, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)
+2 votes

Mashaal ---4/5..........

answered Mar 19, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,401 points)
+2 votes

Watched Many films. So here it goes.
.
1) Beauty And The Beast - 7/10
.
2) Jolly LLB - 7/10.
.
3) Waar (Pakistani movie 2013) - 5/10.
.
4) Badrinath ki Dulhania - 7.5/10.
.
5) Kong Skul Island - 6/10.
.
6) Ok Ok (tamil 2011) - 6/10.
.
7) Black Friday (2004) - 8/10 - Must watch.
.
8) Miss Peregrines Home for Peculiar Children - 2/10 not at all good.
.
9) Chupke Chupke (1975) - 8/10.. Hilarious comedy by Amitabh and Dharmendra. Must watch.
.
10) Angoor (1982) - 6/10 Average comedy.
.

answered Mar 19, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,226 points)
+2 votes

MS Dhoni The untold Story: 2/5

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,368 points)
+1 vote

kong skull - 7./10

answered Mar 20, 2017 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,671 points)
edited Apr 10, 2017 by Kowsigan