Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+7 votes
216 views
1. Dhoni (2016): 8/10 I don't know how much it's authenticated, but I loved it very much. I think that it's storytelling which made story very sustainable and Neeraj Pandey is sure-shot winner here.

2. TE3N (2016): 7/10 Entertaining despite having not much suspense in story.
in General by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Dhoni.... Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz. Was disappointing af after just good first half.

0

It should be 12march to 18march

10 Answers

+3 votes

Janatha Garage 6/10
First of all kudos to Jr NTR.Hero entry happens after 20mins also NTR only have 5 mins screen space in first 40 min
Coming to acting NTR and mohanlal both performs very well although there isnt much scope for performance
Samantha and nithya didn't had much to do(as in every telugu movies)
Story isnt the best but good but this has to be the weakest film from siva kortala till now
Elevations scenes didnt had that same impact as mirchi or srimanthudu
Atleast didnt work for me
Its an average film i don't know how it become such a huge hit
BTW kajal aggarwal in pakka local is great bonous
First time watch-yes
Movie of the week-Janatha Garage

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Bangalore days.
4/5
malayalam movies are really good.
would give extra .5 if screenplay was little fast.

MS dhoni
4/5
Though story is not purely authentic,but that's understandable to show Dhoni's heroism.
Storytelling was good.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+2 votes

Okay...

Shuddhi [2017 - Kannada] = 6/10 [felt it to be overhyped but do praise the director for choosing this bold subject & try to clear awareness about how juvenile justice act is being misused.]

First Time Watch = Shuddhi.

Movie of the Week = None.

Also watched 1st half of Gunda.

by All Time best! (255k points)
+1

+1 for Gunda. :p

+2 votes

Badrinath ki Dulhaniya - 6.5/10......

by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

Befikre- 0.5/5..............fast forwarded.............and found it total shit
TWMR- 2/75/5.................the most overrated film of 2015..........don't know how and why people went ga ga over it.

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Lagaan-5/5.....................
Sweet Temptation-3/5

by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

Mashaal ---4/5..........

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+2 votes

Watched Many films. So here it goes.
.
1) Beauty And The Beast - 7/10
.
2) Jolly LLB - 7/10.
.
3) Waar (Pakistani movie 2013) - 5/10.
.
4) Badrinath ki Dulhania - 7.5/10.
.
5) Kong Skul Island - 6/10.
.
6) Ok Ok (tamil 2011) - 6/10.
.
7) Black Friday (2004) - 8/10 - Must watch.
.
8) Miss Peregrines Home for Peculiar Children - 2/10 not at all good.
.
9) Chupke Chupke (1975) - 8/10.. Hilarious comedy by Amitabh and Dharmendra. Must watch.
.
10) Angoor (1982) - 6/10 Average comedy.
.

by Producer (108k points)
+2 votes

MS Dhoni The untold Story: 2/5

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
+1 vote

kong skull - 7./10

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
edited by