Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,439 questions

236,431 answers

285,921 comments

381 users

Your rating for Logan and Kong skull island?

+3 votes
122 views
asked Mar 18 in Box Office Related by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (72,891 points)
94% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Logan - 4/5
Skull Island - 3/5

answered Mar 18 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
selected Mar 20 by Kowsigan
+2 votes

Logan- great movie..personally i liked it...great performances...4/5...slow at some times
Skull island-just ok ok type movie....some action scenes are nice 2.5/5

answered Mar 18 by anku Location Manager (5,743 points)
+1 vote

Logan gets a 4/5 from me. Haven't seen Kong yet.

answered Mar 18 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,668 points)
0 votes

Logan was just out of this world..... Just wish there was little more melodrama....

answered Mar 18 by Grand Nova Star (140,739 points)
–1 vote

Logan.


.
Its a Bad movie. You can skip it. Too boring and only climax is good. Overall bad.. Though i dont like these kind of Hand to Hand fight wali films lekin expected little good from Logan lekin it was disappointing . 1/5
.
.
Kong Skull Island


.
Average movie with not so good screenplay and only actions are superb. 3/5. One time watch for the lovely visuals and actions.

answered Mar 18 by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,236 points)

Tu bhai happy new year movie dhek...teri lia HNY 4 star movie...

Dude you just rated logan 1 star. Shame dude. HNY best film ever.

Greak bro HNY,Ra one,Fan,Diwali 4-4.5 star movie iske lia.....Iske movie test hee asa hee..HNY best movie ever..

Iska bas chale toh Shashank Redepmtion ko 1 star de dega.