• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+3 votes
123 views
asked in Box Office Related by Second Unit Director (73.3k points)
94% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Logan - 4/5
Skull Island - 3/5

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Logan- great movie..personally i liked it...great performances...4/5...slow at some times
Skull island-just ok ok type movie....some action scenes are nice 2.5/5

answered by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+1 vote

Logan gets a 4/5 from me. Haven't seen Kong yet.

answered by Unit Manager (33.9k points)
0 votes

Logan was just out of this world..... Just wish there was little more melodrama....

answered by Star (146k points)
–1 vote

Logan.


.
Its a Bad movie. You can skip it. Too boring and only climax is good. Overall bad.. Though i dont like these kind of Hand to Hand fight wali films lekin expected little good from Logan lekin it was disappointing . 1/5
.
.
Kong Skull Island


.
Average movie with not so good screenplay and only actions are superb. 3/5. One time watch for the lovely visuals and actions.

answered by Producer (107k points)
0

Tu bhai happy new year movie dhek...teri lia HNY 4 star movie...

+1

Dude you just rated logan 1 star. Shame dude. HNY best film ever.

0

Greak bro HNY,Ra one,Fan,Diwali 4-4.5 star movie iske lia.....Iske movie test hee asa hee..HNY best movie ever..

0

Iska bas chale toh Shashank Redepmtion ko 1 star de dega.