Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,608 questions

245,683 answers

299,005 comments

396 users

Taran Adarsh - Excel Entertainment announces 8th December 2017 for the release date of "Fukrey Returns" ! Views

+3 votes
130 views
:small
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/842747217978916867/photo/1
asked Mar 18, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Fukrey Was Timepass & Enjoyable Movie. But That Doesn't Mean You Make Sequels To Every Other Movie. I Hope Its As Enjoyable As First Part. Even If It Doesn't We Have A Great Movie Coming Our Way On X-Mas 2K17 To Make The Things Up.

answered Mar 18, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker

That movie u r waiting for won't make way to Xmas coz TIGER ZINDA HAI BOSS INSHALLAH padmavati can shift to 2018 coz of current protests and Dutt can grab that date its a gut feel Bura na mano Holiday hai rajat babu

0 votes

Humm 8 December Fuckrey 2 15 December Dutt biopic interesting

answered Mar 18, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)