Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

Which directors do you think have challenged the actors in Aamir, Salman and Shahrukh the most?

+3 votes
193 views
asked Mar 17 in Movie Discussions by shah Unit Manager (39,082 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK: making him an actor:
Aziz Mirza, Kundan Shah, Yash Chopra, Abbas Mustan, Subhash Ghai, Aditya Chopra
.
.
but in terms of challenging SRK the actor when he was already an actor, post 2002 (10yrs in industry)...then 4 names
SLB, KJo, Shimit Amin, Manish Sharma
.
hounorable mentions Santosh Sivan, Yash Chopra, Amol Palekar, Ashotoush, Farhan Akhtar

answered Mar 18 by Baadshah Unit Manager (31,689 points)
selected Mar 18 by shah
+3 votes

Satish kaoshak and kabir khan for Salman khan

answered Mar 17 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,624 points)
+2 votes

Kabir khan for bajrangi bhaijaan and Ali Abbas zafar for sultan.... These guys used salman Khan perfectly. Better than anyone ever has.

Devdas srk for bhansaali

answered Mar 18 by Grand Nova Star (141,085 points)