Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,600 questions

245,664 answers

298,989 comments

396 users

Are Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif giving their relationship another chance?

+3 votes
309 views
A few years ago, it looked like Bollywood's most eligible bachelor Salman Khan may give up his tag for Katrina Kaif, who he was with in a relationship back then. Although they are no longer together, Salman and Katrina continue to be the best of friends. With the former couple coming together in Tiger Zinda Hai and an endorsement deal for the Middle-East based fashion brand Splash, rumours are rife that they might give their relationship a second chance.

Filmfare reports sources as saying that Salman has made it clear that he is not going to settle down with his rumoured girlfriend, Iulia Vantur. With Katrina having parted ways with Ranbir Kapoor and Salman having no long-term plans with Iulia, it is being speculated that the Ek Tha Tiger co-stars might rekindle their love.

The two are currently shooting for Tiger Zinda Hai in Austria, and Salman is reportedly making sure Katrina, who has badly injured her back, is comfortable and only shooting easy scenes.
Source Link: http://indiatoday.intoday.in/story/salman-khan-katrina-kaif-breakup-tiger-zinda-hai/1/905268.html
asked Mar 17, 2017 in General by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan is a best friend to katrina kaif.... Even when Katrina kaif was dating Ranbir kapoor... And she was having bad time.... She was literally crying on the shoulder of Salman Khan.... And salman Khan was consoling her. Preity zinta was also there.

answered Mar 17, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,542 points)
selected Jun 25, 2017 by salmaniac
+3 votes

Katrina is a bad omen aka panauti !
whoever dates her, their career goes sinking ..
i want Salman to never work with her again after TZH ...

answered Mar 17, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)

Ode to my father remake bhe hai Katrina k sath. Aur us main bhe role acha khaasa hai.

She is a Treacherous woman just like Aishwarya jo kabhi bhi palat sakti hai.. like Hny's dialogue ...

+2 votes

Bhai ye chemistry nai hai so called akhandh hai career bachao muhamm Kat is genious she knows how to hit the iron when iron is hot she is behaving as if nothing was happened in 5-6 years of togetherness with ranbir abb toh isk pallay kuch b nai raha dusron pe lutanay k liye yeh mar hi jaye toh acha hai nai toh SKF ki her dusri movie main ye hogi ab

answered Mar 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,509 points)
edited Mar 17, 2017 by being_tanveer
+1 vote

Stay away from her bhai ffs

Iulia ko hi bhabhi maan liya hai humne....

answered Mar 18, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+1 vote

This woman katrina....what a shameless woman she is. Abhi bas rk se break up hua nahi ki salman ki life men vaapas.....ab fir se iska faayda uthaegi aur apne career ko aage badhaegi.

answered Mar 18, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,628 points)
...