• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
6 Online
0 Member And 6 Guest
+3 votes
276 views
A few years ago, it looked like Bollywood's most eligible bachelor Salman Khan may give up his tag for Katrina Kaif, who he was with in a relationship back then. Although they are no longer together, Salman and Katrina continue to be the best of friends. With the former couple coming together in Tiger Zinda Hai and an endorsement deal for the Middle-East based fashion brand Splash, rumours are rife that they might give their relationship a second chance.

Filmfare reports sources as saying that Salman has made it clear that he is not going to settle down with his rumoured girlfriend, Iulia Vantur. With Katrina having parted ways with Ranbir Kapoor and Salman having no long-term plans with Iulia, it is being speculated that the Ek Tha Tiger co-stars might rekindle their love.

The two are currently shooting for Tiger Zinda Hai in Austria, and Salman is reportedly making sure Katrina, who has badly injured her back, is comfortable and only shooting easy scenes.
Source Link: http://indiatoday.intoday.in/story/salman-khan-katrina-kaif-breakup-tiger-zinda-hai/1/905268.html
asked in General by Location Manager (6.9k points)
26% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Salman Khan is a best friend to katrina kaif.... Even when Katrina kaif was dating Ranbir kapoor... And she was having bad time.... She was literally crying on the shoulder of Salman Khan.... And salman Khan was consoling her. Preity zinta was also there.

answered by Producer (120k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Katrina is a bad omen aka panauti !
whoever dates her, their career goes sinking ..
i want Salman to never work with her again after TZH ...

answered by Executive Producer (62.7k points)

Ode to my father remake bhe hai Katrina k sath. Aur us main bhe role acha khaasa hai.

She is a Treacherous woman just like Aishwarya jo kabhi bhi palat sakti hai.. like Hny's dialogue ...

+2 votes

Bhai ye chemistry nai hai so called akhandh hai career bachao muhamm Kat is genious she knows how to hit the iron when iron is hot she is behaving as if nothing was happened in 5-6 years of togetherness with ranbir abb toh isk pallay kuch b nai raha dusron pe lutanay k liye yeh mar hi jaye toh acha hai nai toh SKF ki her dusri movie main ye hogi ab

answered by Location Manager (6.9k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Stay away from her bhai ffs

Iulia ko hi bhabhi maan liya hai humne....

answered by Casting Director (17.5k points)
+1 vote

This woman katrina....what a shameless woman she is. Abhi bas rk se break up hua nahi ki salman ki life men vaapas.....ab fir se iska faayda uthaegi aur apne career ko aage badhaegi.

answered by Assistant Director (58.7k points)

No related questions found

...