Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,420 questions

248,943 answers

304,047 comments

396 users

This is what we should call a Proper CHASE. This is what we call as Proper FIGHT - Casion Royale. Which is yours Fav chase of all time ?

+2 votes
186 views


.
asked Mar 17, 2017 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,336 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I can name films like the french connection , blue brothers , mad max etc etc but i have to go with my fav. action film of all time i.e TERMINATOR 2

answered Mar 17, 2017 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,163 points)
selected Mar 23, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

yeah ...that chase scene was pretty darn thrilling.... glued to the screen, holding your seat tight ..scene.
other one my favorite is from matrix reloaded ...........that chase scene is In my humble opinion best of all time. froms start to end.... when neo catches both key maker and Morpheus from the air after explosion



answered Mar 17, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,339 points)