Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,410 questions

236,287 answers

285,832 comments

379 users

This is what we should call a Proper CHASE. This is what we call as Proper FIGHT - Casion Royale. Which is yours Fav chase of all time ?

+2 votes
181 views


.
asked Mar 16 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,105 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I can name films like the french connection , blue brothers , mad max etc etc but i have to go with my fav. action film of all time i.e TERMINATOR 2

answered Mar 16 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,144 points)
selected Mar 22 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

yeah ...that chase scene was pretty darn thrilling.... glued to the screen, holding your seat tight ..scene.
other one my favorite is from matrix reloaded ...........that chase scene is In my humble opinion best of all time. froms start to end.... when neo catches both key maker and Morpheus from the air after explosion



answered Mar 16 by Grand Nova Star (140,487 points)