Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,410 questions

236,287 answers

285,831 comments

379 users

Okay now after viewing the first trailer and the excitement around Baahubali 2 on social media, predict its Hindi opening and lifetime

+3 votes
254 views
asked Mar 16 in Movie Discussions by Criminal Director (133,959 points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Opening Day: ₹27.5cr
Weekend : ₹87cr
Lifetime is all about WOM. Actually even Weekend will be effected by WOM as hype is huge.

answered Mar 16 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,464 points)
selected Jun 29 by Intense

Bhai Sahab you are over predicting Zara dheeray CHLO

+3 votes

hindi

opening day = 18cr
weekend = 56cr
week = 95cr
lifetime = 130cr

answered Mar 16 by Grand Nova Star (140,487 points)
+3 votes

Opening-17cr, lifetime- 140cr

answered Mar 16 by Intense Cinematographer (97,577 points)
+2 votes

Opening 15-20cr lifetime 150cr

answered Mar 16 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,368 points)