Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,439 questions

236,431 answers

285,921 comments

381 users

Shah Rukh Khan's Top 10 Hits in Mumbai Circuit :-

+2 votes
225 views

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge : Gross 38 Crores, Nett 22 Crores, Adjusted Gross 195 Crores, Adjusted Nett 143 Crores

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai : Gross 33 Crores, Nett 17.92 Crores, Adjusted Gross 147 Crores, Adjusted Nett 110 Crores

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : Gross 36 Crores, Nett 20.66 Crores, Adjusted 138 Crores, Adjusted Nett 103.5 Crores

Dil To Pagal Hai : Gross 25 Crores, Nett 14 Crores, Adjusted 131 Crores, Adjusted Nett  98 Crores

Chennai Express : Gross 94 Crores, Nett 68.48 Crores, Adjusted 110 Crores, Adjusted Nett  82.5 Crores

Mohabbatein : Gross 26 Crores, Nett 14.83 Crores, Adjusted 107 Crores, Adjusted Nett 80 Crores

Karan Arjun : Gross 13.5 Crores, 7.39 Crores, Adjusted 100 Crores, Adjusted Nett  75 Crores

Pardes : Gross 15.5 Crores, Nett 9.28 Crores, Adjusted 95 Crores, Adjusted Nett  71 Crores

Happy New Year : Gross 83.5 Crores, Nett 62.76 Crores, Adjusted 90 Crores, Adjusted Nett 67.5 Crores

Devdas : Gross 23 Crores, Nett 13.35 Crores, Adjusted Gross 85 Crores, Adjusted Nett 64 Crores

All Figures are Estimates.Compiled from Data BO

asked Mar 15 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

edited Mar 15 by Baazigar

As per data by IBOS Adjusted gross of KA and DDLJ will be around 125 Crores & 220 Crores,Adjusted Nett 94 Crore & 165 Crore

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No doubt DDLJ any KKHH at top.I want one of his new films to be on top 5

answered Mar 16 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
selected Mar 16 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Adjust karne ke baad to Amitabh se koi compete nahi kar paayega. Bas ye prove hoga purane jamane mein wo bada star tha leking aaj nahi. SRK ke liye bhi tum yehi kehna chah rahe ho ?

answered Mar 16 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,201 points)
+2 votes

Tau g only wants srk to live long in Bollywood that's y so called hand made adjustment brings every day but not ready to digest srk is close chapter now since 2008 his track record in this decade will b as same as salman khanz last decade salman had 6 hit movies 2 semi hits and two average movies while srk in this decade till date have 6 hits 3 semi hits while will ad 1 more hit to his kitty and 1-2 semi hits Hisaab brabar now srk fans never ever bark against salman for 2000-2009 performance coz they HV 2010-2019 same performance of srk

answered Mar 16 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,435 points)

Hahahhahaa

Kch bhi

& what about 20 Flops

Salman ki hits bhi 2nd 3rd lead mein hai
Anil Amitabh govinda ki films mei