Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 299 points
  2. SSk - 278 points
  3. Intense - 256 points
  4. Rancho - 245 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 171 points
  6. shah - 143 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 143 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 108 points
  10. Roman - 100 points
  11. devendran - 98 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 62 points
  15. Maniac01 - 59 points
  16. Rocsky - 59 points
  17. kashyap123 - 56 points
  18. Seinfeld - 50 points
  19. nitesh singh - 43 points
  20. Invincible - 42 points
  21. Sanal - 41 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
625 views
in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (171k points)
100% Accept Rate

recategorized by
0

Shahrukh Fans & Disappointment Go Hand In Hand. I'd Be Really Surprised If You Don't Get Disappointed, Yet Again.

0

Shahrukh Fans & Disappointment Go Hand In Hand hahhahaha so true!........

0

why..@baadshah u don't like vfx laced battle theme films..?

0

i love it n i love vfx the most in it.......rated Baahubali leniently with 3.25/5 cz it was grand n had some good fighting strategies plus ending was very good.....but hated the vfx work for most parts with only some palace scenes looking grand n real.....i don't know how people act as seeing some great effects when any eye can see that many scenes r jst characters running infront of a green/blue screen......remember people saying after Baahubali release that 'trailer didn't hv finished work but look at the vfx in film, effects were great' ...but i saw the same thing in film as i saw in trailer.....i believe that India has one of the best vfx artists n cheap too, so this lame excuse of budget is limited, 'Hollywood has budget' is all crap......u have this kind of vfx when u take audience for granted....n south industry does take its audience for granted a lot......but for Baahubali 2, they should have been serious but they r not....again cartoons r made in the name of great vfx......give half of the budget to Malay Gaon Ka Superhero artist, even he will create this kind of scenes.....Rajamauli has grandness in his thought process which most of the directors lack, but vfx is the most important part to back it n u should work on it dedicatedly.....Baahubali 2 is like Krrish 3 of Rajmauli, taking audience for granted even after having money

14 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Brilliant Promo for a Brilliant Sequel , though some scenes are copied from 300 but still it looks good , anuskha is looking gorgeous, sets looking huge and marvelous ,love the aggression parts so much, hope so movie lives upto its expectation now, 4/5 for trailer.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I m out of words whatta trailer
April 28 come fast

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+3 votes

Slightly disappointed by the trailer. They should have been more subtle. We knew there would be a battle between Prabhas' and Rana's armies. Producers should have kept the battle scenes away from the public eye until they watched it in the theater. Now we all know how the final battle scenes look like, not very different from the 1st film. A lot of the curiosity factor is gone.
But then again this is S S Rajmouli, so there must definitely be lot of surprises in store. The 1st film is one of the most rewatchable films I have ever seen.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+3 votes

I didn't like this.......................

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+2 votes

Tubelight tzh zara side ho jao... yeh aa gaya contender for atg...

Cant wait for 28th april

by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
0

Side. No other Indian film is in picture even. 100cr Day 1 & 300cr Weekend is what Baahubali aims.

0

And i hope it gets there... such efforts need to be rewarded

+2 votes

Visuals - 3.25/5
Overall - 3/5

Get Ready....

P.S: IMO Bahubali 1 Trailer was much better

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
edited by
0

1st trailer had different motive that is to actually make people aware of film. While this one is like "Alright you know its coming but now see how big it is coming".

0

1st one made me more excited, that level is missing this time. Still it is far better from our bollywood trailers in terms of Scale,Visuals and many more departments.

+2 votes

batman v superman ..rise of baahubali

this right there is a spit on the face of bollywood...

bollywood should shut its shop and join tollywood.... they are definitely leading in every aspect ...if baahubali is the flagship of tollywood....

by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

The trailer is more like a show of the stunning visuals & action that we are going to witness in the movie, and the revelation of the plot is very less. Therefore its a very well crafted trailer. Now you have to watch the movie without knowing much details about the plot. Anyways, I feel the editing could've been slightly better, but the background music gives you goosebump feel. Overall, 3.5/5 for the trailer and of course eagerly waiting for it (since almost two years actually).
"Jab tak tum mere sath ho mujhe maarne wala paida nahi hua mama"....Finally we will get the answer on 28th April, you know the question.

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

Enough to woo Indian audiences... and... it's sequel. Earth shattering opening for sure.

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
+2 votes

Outstanding visuals. Fdfs confirmed. Opening day will be a record for sure.

by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

Saw the trailer in its original version ie Telugu ..
much better than the first part ..
All in all it will be a Hurricane at box office worldwide ...
just one word ... SPECTACULAR !

by Editor (83.2k points)
+2 votes

Super awesome trailer.Expect hurricane at boxoffice this April.Bollywood should try something like this.Visuals are outstanding and whole cast seem to have done great job again.Super excited.

by Star (147k points)
+2 votes

........................................

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
0

Ante na ? Only a thumbs up?

+1 vote

3/5 . It was a vague trailer. Nothing was shown except the scale of the movie and visual effects were also just decent. It reminded me of Guardians of the galaxy 2 trailer as that was also a similar case where 1st movie was outstanding and 2nd part's trailer was all about extravaganza. Will open big but if it has to go 200cr or 250cr+ in hindi then it has to be as good as 1st part.Though combining all versions it will be the highest grossing movie of all time in indian cinema beating PK's 730cr even if its just good.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

"Though combining all versions it will bethe highest grossing movie of all time in indian cinema beating PK's 730cr even if itsjust good." - Bhai bas yeh bata do tumhe aur kya chahiye?? :'( Baahubali 2 will be good in the worst case, Rajamouli is enough for a good movie, and visuals are a plus = sureshot hit

0

PK's Worldwide Gross Stands At 745 Plus Crores.

...