Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

With the lineup of akshay Kumar is confirmed till 2018 just look at his films and directors, your views on it.

+4 votes
174 views
asked Mar 16, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
98% Accept Rate

TEPK - Shri Narayan singh
2.O - S. Shankar
PadMan - R. Balki
Crack - Neeraj pandey
Gold - Reema kagti
Saman-kjo production - anurag singh
MOGUL - Subhash kapoor

I'd say he's the most luckiest actor compared to Khans and others. His lineups look promising. Who cares if he does 3-4 movies year as long as they are good and succeed at the Box Office.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movies should be made for both classes and masses.Currently Akki is concentrating on classes.But line up is great

answered Mar 16, 2017 by Sanal Star (143,808 points)
selected Mar 18, 2017 by Sss d
+2 votes

Kowsigan ki toh nikal padi ...........

answered Mar 16, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,676 points)

Dude, you love kowsign too much?

A little less than too much but a little more than much ..It's like much + too much divided by 2 .

i loved kowsigan once..... but we parted ways..... for he loved charlie the ground shaking heart breaking runkle.... ... now im happy after seeing this.... that chaarl doesn't love him too much.... thats karma right there .... kowsi