Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

Your choice ::Aamir in Rangeela and Shahrukh in Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge. [poll] [closed]

+3 votes
347 views
Shahrukh in Ddlj  is more loved and known to the audience but I feel Aamir in Rangeela is better in performance
Choices:
1. Aamir
2. Shahrukh
closed with the note: Old post
asked Mar 15, 2017 in Old by shah Assistant Director (58,707 points)
100% Accept Rate

closed Mar 21 by Intense

In case someone says that aamir stopped going to awards after rangeela then they must check their facts bcz aamir refused the invitation of filmfare awards in 1996 itself when awards for 1995 were to be given then ramu said i will collect the award on your behalf bcz he was confident aamir would win all these things can be found in interview of aamir post super success of rangeela and was even posted in this forum

Aamir for Rangeela without a doubt.All this rumour of Aamir boycotting after rangeela is SRK fan's work.He stopped after Anil's Beta fiasco of buying award.

Aamir's performance in Rangeela was far better.

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Any unbaised person will admit that Aamir's performance was better than srk im not taking anything away from srk his acting was brilliant and even the role of raj of Atbb ddlj is more iconic than munna of BLOCKBUSTER rangeela

still purely on basis of acting i will choose Aamir

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,939 points)
selected Mar 15, 2017 by shah
+6 votes

Aamir in Rangeela.......

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
+4 votes

Aamir for Rangeela without a doubt.All this rumour of Aamir boycotting after rangeela is SRK fan's work.He stopped after Anil's Beta fiasco of buying award.

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)

Nothing else can be expected from worst fan base

When it comes to creating fake records, spreading false collections/figures/news, overpraising their fav star and degrading opponents/rivals of their fav star none can compete with srk fans

+2 votes

God of Bollywood Aamir was better.............

answered Mar 15, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,010 points)
+2 votes

Aamir for rangeela, no two ways about it, ddlj is one of the most loved films and my personal fav......but aamir deserved best actor in 1995.

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,553 points)
–5 votes

EQUAL............................

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)