Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
394 views
Shahrukh in Ddlj  is more loved and known to the audience but I feel Aamir in Rangeela is better in performance
Choices:
1. Aamir
2. Shahrukh
in Archived by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

In case someone says that aamir stopped going to awards after rangeela then they must check their facts bcz aamir refused the invitation of filmfare awards in 1996 itself when awards for 1995 were to be given then ramu said i will collect the award on your behalf bcz he was confident aamir would win all these things can be found in interview of aamir post super success of rangeela and was even posted in this forum

0

Aamir for Rangeela without a doubt.All this rumour of Aamir boycotting after rangeela is SRK fan's work.He stopped after Anil's Beta fiasco of buying award.

0

Aamir's performance in Rangeela was far better.

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Any unbaised person will admit that Aamir's performance was better than srk im not taking anything away from srk his acting was brilliant and even the role of raj of Atbb ddlj is more iconic than munna of BLOCKBUSTER rangeela

still purely on basis of acting i will choose Aamir

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Aamir in Rangeela.......

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+4 votes

Aamir for Rangeela without a doubt.All this rumour of Aamir boycotting after rangeela is SRK fan's work.He stopped after Anil's Beta fiasco of buying award.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Nothing else can be expected from worst fan base

When it comes to creating fake records, spreading false collections/figures/news, overpraising their fav star and degrading opponents/rivals of their fav star none can compete with srk fans

+2 votes

God of Bollywood Aamir was better.............

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+2 votes

Aamir for rangeela, no two ways about it, ddlj is one of the most loved films and my personal fav......but aamir deserved best actor in 1995.

by Director (127k points)
–4 votes

EQUAL............................

by All Time best! (283k points)