• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
8 Online
1 Member And 7 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
161 views
Jolly LLB 2 Update - BKD Chasing Its Number
Wednesday 15 March 2017 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
          
 
Jolly LLB 2 has grossed 107 crore nett till now and will settle at a little over 107 crore nett. The film is the second highest grosser of 2017 but well below the 128.75 crore nett of Raees and now the film will face a battle from Badrinath Ki Dulhania for second place. The distributor share for Jolly LLB 2 is aound 51.50 crore while the Overseas business is AVERAGE at a little under $5 million which is the third highest for 2017 after Raees and Kaabil. The Worldwide gross for the film will be 180 crore. The collections of Jolly LLB 2 in India till date are as follows.
 
 
First Week - 72,98,00,000
 
Second Week - 23,77,00,000
 
Third Week - 7,73,00,000
 
Fourth Week - 2,26,00,000
 
Fifth Week - 25,00,000 apprx (5 Days)
 
 
TOTAL- 1,06,99,00,000  apprx

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2784
asked in Box Office Related by Producer (103k points)
87% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hit all the way but 131 Crore of Raees looks out of reach.

answered by All Time best! (273k points)

is it true when baazigar was a child.....there were no history books??/?

+1 vote

BJD may top Jolly LLB 2 which would be phenomenal.

answered by Director (124k points)

No related questions found

...