Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,641 questions

245,863 answers

299,147 comments

396 users

Badrinath Ki Dulhania Has Strong Tuesday - BOI

+2 votes
136 views
Badrinath Ki Dulhania Has Strong Tuesday
Wednesday 15 March 2017 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
          
 
Badrinath Ki Dulhania held up strongly on Tuesday as the post Holi benefit remained in most of the mass circuits. The film grossed around 7.25=7.50 crore nett range on Tuesday taking its total to 61.25-61.50 crore nett in five days. The holi affect will die down now and it is the next three days which will tell where the film is going. The film is likely to see drops but with business at high levels at present the numbers still should be good as dropping of a high level. The film is getting closer to the Jolly LLB 2 numbers day by day and could go ahead of it soon depending on next three days.  The business of Badrinath Ki Dulhania (Hindi) till date is as follows.
 
 
Friday - 12,00,00,000
 
Saturday - 14,25,00,000
 
Sunday - 15,75,00,000
 
Monday - 12,00,00,000
 
Tuesday - 7.25-7.50 crore
 
 
TOTAL - 61,25,00,000 apprx
 
The first week business is still hard to judge as the Wednesday and Thursday business will not show the normal weekday trend due to the Holi factor.
  

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2783
asked Mar 15, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great trending by BKD.72+ cr 1st week is on.

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,211 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
0 votes

110-115 Crores................May be Super Hit.

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)