Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
149 views
http://linkis.com/www.filmfare.com/new/S7uix

This just in! Saif Ali Khan is working on a sequel to his 2013 zombie comedy, Go Goa Gone. Confirming the news, Saif revealed, "Yes, I'd like to make a sequel. We have just started talking about it. It's premature to say anything. Some parts of the original film were really funny but some parts didn't work. Hopefully we'll get it all right this time. Let's see how it plays out."

Sources close to the project reveal that most of the original cast including Vir Das and Kunal Kemmu will return for the sequel. The project is currently in scripting stage and is expected to go on floors later this year.
Source Link: http://linkis.com/www.filmfare.com/new/S7uix
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We want kareena to in it......

by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
selected by
0

.....

+1

Black handsome guy ? U r talking about me?

+1 vote

i like saif ali khan.......he's an honest guy.

for part 1 he said the crew and special effects were brought from west and they charged only fraction of what they were being charged in india.

ridiculing his movies released in 90s. .....

staying dressed up like a gentlemahn.....

naap tol k jawab daina questions ka

brilliant actor. omkara

he's a good guy.

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Go Goa Gone was a hatke and fine film. 1st time ever such a film was tried.I want the sequel.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Nice entertaining film..............................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2

Film mein drugs tha , alcohol , Western culture .. aur aap bolte Hai ke "nice entertaining film" ..Yeh hamare sabhyata ke khilaaf hai ..aapne mayoos kia bhiasaab.

0

Bada dukh hua...............................