Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

Jadeja is going unnoticed in the presence of hoopla surrounding Ashwin. He equals him in ICC bowlers ranking...

+3 votes
109 views
Both are now having same points...
asked Mar 14, 2017 in Sports Related by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
84% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jadeja's average is better than Ashwin in Test...He doesn't give runs at all....He keeps tight all the time..On Low and slow pitch he is bigger threat than Ashwin

answered Mar 15, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
selected May 24, 2017 by Boxofficemaan
0 votes

In home conditions, jadeja is as big or even a bigger threat than ashwin.......gets through his overs quickly, doesnt have the variations of an ashwin......but his strength is accuracy and varying the pace off the ball. And then he has a very good arm ball, tough to say which turns and which doesnt.
Jadeja is the man when you need a workhorse, he can bowl ball after ball at the same spot, very very tough to hit him out of the attack.

answered Mar 15, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,901 points)