Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,419 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

On a scale of 5, rate the acting skills of ranbir, ranveer, varun, arjun, sid malhotra, Sushant and tiger shroff

+1 vote
161 views
asked Mar 14 in Opinion by Intense Cinematographer (97,603 points)
91% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ranbir-4.5/5
Ranveer-4/5
Varun-3.5/5
Siddharth-2/5
Arjun-3/5
Tiger Shroff-2/5
Sushant Singh Rajput-3.75/5
But On Screen Charisma Energy on screen of Varun Dhawan is at another level
Varun Ranbir are Rulers of Bollywood and if Ranveer selects good scripts he would rule as well

answered Mar 14 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,663 points)
selected Mar 14 by Intense

Bhai agree with all points..but ranbir ko 4.5....kuch zyaada nahi ho gya?

Ranbir ki movies dkhna start kar..Samjh jaega Kitna achaa actor hai woh

0 votes

Ranbir - 3.75
Sushant - 3.25
Ranveer - 2.50
Varun - 1.50
Sid - 1.0
Tiger - 0.50...
Arjun - 0.50....

answered Mar 14 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,512 points)
edited Mar 14 by Boxofficemaan
–1 vote

Just For Maintaining The Standard Of Comparison, Do Remember My Rating For Hrithik Is 2.5/5.
.
Ranbir - 3.5/5
Ranveer - 3/5
Varun - 1/5(Mainly Because Of Badlapur)
Arjun - 0/5
Sid - 0/5
Sushant - 3.5/5
Tiger - 0/5

PS : They All Are In Growing Stage & Their Acting Ability "May" Improve With More Exposure.

answered Mar 14 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points) 1 flag

Hrithik-2.5???? Hahahhahahahahaha. Wow lord rajat......showed his knowledge......isnt it such a shame that hr and even a kid like.varun has a better record in the 1st six years of their career as compared to God aamir?

Dont get me started on the acting part....or else you will be out of this forum...