• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+1 vote
163 views
asked in Opinion by Producer (102k points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ranbir-4.5/5
Ranveer-4/5
Varun-3.5/5
Siddharth-2/5
Arjun-3/5
Tiger Shroff-2/5
Sushant Singh Rajput-3.75/5
But On Screen Charisma Energy on screen of Varun Dhawan is at another level
Varun Ranbir are Rulers of Bollywood and if Ranveer selects good scripts he would rule as well

answered by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0

Bhai agree with all points..but ranbir ko 4.5....kuch zyaada nahi ho gya?

–1

Ranbir ki movies dkhna start kar..Samjh jaega Kitna achaa actor hai woh

0 votes

Ranbir - 3.75
Sushant - 3.25
Ranveer - 2.50
Varun - 1.50
Sid - 1.0
Tiger - 0.50...
Arjun - 0.50....

answered by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
edited by
–1 vote

Just For Maintaining The Standard Of Comparison, Do Remember My Rating For Hrithik Is 2.5/5.
.
Ranbir - 3.5/5
Ranveer - 3/5
Varun - 1/5(Mainly Because Of Badlapur)
Arjun - 0/5
Sid - 0/5
Sushant - 3.5/5
Tiger - 0/5

PS : They All Are In Growing Stage & Their Acting Ability "May" Improve With More Exposure.

answered by Production Accountant (26k points) 1 flag
0

Hrithik-2.5???? Hahahhahahahahaha. Wow lord rajat......showed his knowledge......isnt it such a shame that hr and even a kid like.varun has a better record in the 1st six years of their career as compared to God aamir?

Dont get me started on the acting part....or else you will be out of this forum...