• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
217 views
Tubelight - Chodo, Everyone knows that it will be a huge success at any scenario.

TZH - I know that some people are understimating it's bo potential because it is directed by Ali Abbas Zafar and not Khan. I want to tell them that they are doing same mistake which they did for Dangal. Just don't understimate...  Movie will be having the biggest buzz of all time. It will open to never seen before occupancy.
asked in General by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
84% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hope hopes become true

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+1 vote

Tubelight 370+ while TZH 350+ inshallah

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+1 vote

I feel quite a few people are sceptical about tubelight......but it will do 350cr lt.
TZH will shatter records in its first weekend, promises to be a real high budget extavaganza.....but wont have the legs to beat sultan or pk. I feel it will do between 290 to 305cr.

answered by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

TZH ...... if solo... 400 cr .
Can't say about tubelight. Target will be 300 cr.

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)