Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,950 questions

246,996 answers

300,754 comments

396 users

Tubelight or Tiger Zinda Hain, One of them will definitely cross 370cr, I hope one of them manage to cross Dangal figures...

+3 votes
216 views
Tubelight - Chodo, Everyone knows that it will be a huge success at any scenario.

TZH - I know that some people are understimating it's bo potential because it is directed by Ali Abbas Zafar and not Khan. I want to tell them that they are doing same mistake which they did for Dangal. Just don't understimate...  Movie will be having the biggest buzz of all time. It will open to never seen before occupancy.
asked Mar 14, 2017 in General by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
84% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hope hopes become true

answered Mar 14, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
+1 vote

Tubelight 370+ while TZH 350+ inshallah

answered Mar 14, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,858 points)
+1 vote

I feel quite a few people are sceptical about tubelight......but it will do 350cr lt.
TZH will shatter records in its first weekend, promises to be a real high budget extavaganza.....but wont have the legs to beat sultan or pk. I feel it will do between 290 to 305cr.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,355 points)
0 votes

TZH ...... if solo... 400 cr .
Can't say about tubelight. Target will be 300 cr.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,488 points)