Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

What are your positive and negative expectations from Tubelight & Tiger is back(assuming solo release)?

+3 votes
249 views

Minimum

Tubelight- 230 Crore Super Hit Footfalls 2.4 Crore

Tiger is back- 260 Crore Blockbuster Footfalls 2.65 Crore

Maximum

Tubelight- 330 Crore Blockbuster Footfalls 3.3 Crore

Tiger is back- 360 Crore  All Time Blockbuster Footfalls 3.65 Crores 

Worst Case(Highly unlikely)

Tubelight- 175 Crore Semi Hit Footfalls 1.8 Crore

Tiger is back- 205 Crore  Hit Footfalls 2 Crores 

asked Mar 13 in General by Baazigar All Time best! (282,371 points)
88% Accept Rate

Do u agree..........................

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Positive tubelight will do 375cr and ffs will b more than dangal negative only two open weeks and low rates while for TZH positive is 350cr and ffs will b 3.25+ while negative will b only content and expressions of miss KAT

answered Mar 14 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,624 points)
selected Mar 14 by Baazigar
+4 votes

Positive expectations from. Tubelight
1. It will be better than bajrangi bhaijaan as a movie
2. Salman Khan will be called a hugely underrated actor after this.
3. It will be best movie of the year... By a distance
4. Its scale will be biggest ever (till TZH)
5. Sohail Khan will surprise everyone
6. It's second week will be 150cr

Negative expectations from tubelight
1. Movie might not stay realistic


Positive expectations from Tiger Zinda Hai
1. Scale bigger than anything bollywood has ever produced
2. Smart action... Strategically
3. Visually gorgeous
4. Music
5. Style
6. First 11 days scoring 330cr

Negative expectations from Tiger Zinda Hai
1. Shaky cameras
2. Bits and pieces comparison to Hollywood thrillers like shooter / Bourne
3. Katrina kaif doing action
4. Movie being over 2. 15 hours
5. Media calling it Hollywood ripoff

answered Mar 14 by Grand Nova Star (141,085 points)
+2 votes

Tubelight ::--
Maximum - 350 as eid isn't as big as Xmas
Minimum ---280 worst case

Tiger zinda hain ::--
Maximum ---380
Minimum ----230 if clashed and dutt biopic better

answered Mar 13 by shah Unit Manager (39,082 points)
+2 votes

Positive
like Sultan 330 cr
Like Bajrangi Bhaijaan 400 cr

answered Mar 13 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,939 points)
+1 vote

Tubelight. Leave it man.
Aajkal patriotic filmo ka jamana hain .
Plus Salman And Kabir. Zande toh gadegi hi. WOM doesn't matter. It will be a huge success.

I hope it crosses Dangal...

TZH. The buzz for this movie is going to be the biggest ever bolywood has ever seen. Film will open to occupancy more than ETT/Dabangg...

answered Mar 14 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
0 votes

Positive
Tubelight 390 cr
TZH 410 cr

Negative
Tubelight 250
TZH 240

answered Mar 14 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)
...