Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,600 questions

245,664 answers

298,989 comments

396 users

Happy Birthday Aamir Khan

+12 votes
172 views
MAJOR RECORDS:


CRITICAL- HE HAS MOST NO. OF MOVIES OF MORE THAN 8  RATING ON IMDB (HIGHEST RATED INDIAN MOVIE DANGAL)
MOST OSCAR NOMINATED MOVIES
MOST NATIONAL AWARD WINNING MOVIES

COMMERCIAL-
HE HAS MOST ATBB ATHG HGOTD
HAS 7 HGOTY
HAS 1 BIGGEST HIT OF DECADE AND 1 MOST WATCHED FILM OF THE DECADE
5 MOVIES OF 3CR FF INCLUDING 1 MOVIE OF 4 CR  FF
BROKE ALL CIRCUIT RECORDS WITH PK (ONLY THIRD FILM TO DO SO ALONG WITH SHOLAY AND HAHK IN LAST 50 YRS)
HAS ALMOST ALL CURRENT CIRCUIT RECORDS IN INDIA AND OVERSEAS
TOP 2 DISTRIBUTER SHARE
FOUNDER OF ALL TYPES OF MAJOR CLUBS IN INDIA OVERSEAS AND WOLDWIDE
ACHIVED 100CR TWICE IN SINGLE CIRCUIT AND ONCE THROUGH ONLINE TICKET SALES
TOP 2 MOVIES IN INDIA OVERSEAS AND WORLDWIDE BELONGS TO AAMIR
BROKE 1ST DAY WEEKEND AND WEEK RECORD MANY TIMES (HAS TOP 2 NON HOLIDAY OPENING DAY) AND RULES 2ND 3RD 4TH AND 5TH WEEKEND AND WEEKS
ONE OF THE BEST HIT SUCCESS AND BLOCKBUSTER RATIO
HIS AVERAGE PER FILM IS BEST AMONG ACTORS WHO MADE DEBUT BEFORE 2000
MOST 200 AND 300 CRORE MOVIES
DELIVERED ATBB IN CLASH
HIS MOVIES WERE 1ST TO COLLECT 100 CR FROM SINGLE SCREENS(ALL LANGUAGES) AND 100 AND 200 CR FROM MULTIPLEX
TWO MOVIES OF $100M  WORLDWIDE
HATRICK OF ATBB AND ATHG.
asked Mar 13, 2017 in General by Rancho Production Accountant (24,909 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Mar 13, 2017 by Rancho

14 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Happy Bday to the god of Bollywood.....................

answered Mar 13, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,018 points)
selected Apr 26, 2017 by Rancho
+2 votes

Sirji ka birthday hai...Happy birthday sir

answered Mar 13, 2017 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
+2 votes

Happy Birthday Aamir Sir......................

answered Mar 13, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
+2 votes

Happy birthday Aamir sir - the legendary actor of Bollywood cinema with most number of quality movies as well as quantity (most no of record atbb/athg)...

answered Mar 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday Aamir! We Love You Forever.

answered Mar 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)
+1 vote

happy birthday aamir.....most inspiring actor......

enjoy your movies every time....

answered Mar 14, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,895 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday AAMIR KHAN SIR truely a LEGEND

answered Mar 14, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (24,548 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday, Sir.
May you be blessed always.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,735 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday Aamir. Keep doing entertaining movies...

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday Mr Aamir Khan

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,826 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to Mr. Perfectionist Aamir khan.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,802 points)
edited Mar 14, 2017 by Sss d
+1 vote

Legendry Aamir khan.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
0 votes

Happy 52nd Birthday to Aamir Khan. Keep entertaining us & don't take long breaks. Waiting for Secret Superstar, Thugs Of Hindostan and Salute.

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,994 points)
0 votes

Happy bday to the teesra khan in popularity....

answered Mar 14, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)

Happy birthday to Pehla Khan in Major critical and commercial records