Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,658 answers

298,988 comments

396 users

Aamir is unbeatable in mysore.TZP transferred baton to GHAJINI,that did to 3I,that did to D3,that did to PK and that to dangal.

+6 votes
140 views
Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindia.com/net_box_office.php?cityName=mysore
asked Mar 13, 2017 in Opinion by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
84% Accept Rate

edited Mar 13, 2017 by Saurabh

Everyone is chasing Aamir in mysore.King of classes as he is known for a reason.and one idiot was claiming SRK>All combined in mysore.LOL on that idiot.

That's an ugly world we r living in.u r supporting lies and manipulation and ridicluing ones who r exposing them just bcoz he is ur idol's fan.Support the truth not the lies.

3 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

He Is Unbeatable Pan India.
.
Even Down South, His Movies Do Significant Business. Almost Double Of Other Two Khans.
.
In Mumbai Circuit(Gujarat+Maharashtra), He Is Simply Way Ahead. Can You Imagine Any Other Star Doing 100Crore In A Single Circuit? Of Course Not. As They Are Struggling For 100Crores Pan India Lifetime. But Aamir Did That. Not Once, But Twice. With PK & Dangal.

answered Mar 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)
selected Apr 11, 2017 by Saurabh
0 votes

God for a reason!..................

answered Mar 13, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)

God hai to uska mandir bana le................................

0 votes

You are right....................................................But aamir came in the picture few years back

answered Mar 13, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)

Aamir is dominating mysore since 2005.MP opened with record.12 yrs is few years na.