Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,600 questions

245,664 answers

298,989 comments

396 users

For movie fans, there is one way to watch many popular Bollywood/Hollywood films/TV Shows LEGALLY for free.

+4 votes
183 views
If you create a Amazon account using your mobile no or email, you can access Amazon Prime for free for a month. You can get one more month with a fresh email. All Yashraj films and many other bollywood/regional films are available for free, which otherwise may cost you 100s of rupees on Google Play or iTunes.

Popular Hollywood films including Batman v Superman, The Godfather, Mission Impossible 5, Transformers, Terminator Genisys, Memento etc. are also available for free.

TV series like Mad Men, Dexter, Grand Tour, Mozart in the Jungle etc. are also available for free.

Not all films are available (Marvel films for eg.), but some are better than none. Almost every major film is free on Amazon Prime in the US, hope they make them free in India as well.
asked Mar 13, 2017 in General by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,351 points)
78% Accept Rate

edited Mar 13, 2017 by nolaniitjee

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lol. I do the same on netflix to avoid the membership fees.

answered Mar 18, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,628 points)
selected May 29, 2017 by nolaniitjee

Lol But you need to give credit card info on Netflix. On Amazon you don't need that.

Lol, dint know that. but for the first time I gave my card on netflix, then my dad's, then my mom's, then my sis................3months to aise hi ho gye.

+2 votes

Thanks for sharing this info

answered Mar 18, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
0 votes

Add Hotstar Premium is in that list.....(shows like Games of thrones are available to prime members.... 1st month free)
Jio Cinema too might have good content (I don't have the app so can't say)

answered Mar 19, 2017 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)