Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

Most Impactfull Scenes according to Me.... Share yours too.

+4 votes
332 views

Kal Ho Na Ho When SRK Tries to convince Saif 

Saif : Agar tum meri jagah hote toh kya karte 

SRK : Kaash Kaash

.

 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham When SRK accidentally meets His Mother in london.

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai When Rahul Meets Anjali 1st time after a long Gap in Summer Camp. SRK - Kajol's Expressions in that scene.

Chak De India

When India wins the world cup. And Coach kabir Khan's Breakdown.

My Name Is Khan SRK's Dialogue in the Church where he laughs while talking about his only Best Frend DEAD son

.

Do share Yours too. 

asked Mar 12 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,403 points)
98% Accept Rate

came here jst to see Diary scene ....n sadly its not mentioned by anybody......forum ko paap lagay ga

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hands down....... No reason to disagree.
The ' ultimate ' Srk far are you !
The reason we love srk.....

You made me emotional man...

Keep sharing your views about Srk !!!

Lot of similarity yaar...

What is your the most favourite movie of Srk..

answered Mar 12 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
selected Mar 14 by iamkhan8970

K3G (once a month pakka) . Then rest list MNIK KKHH KHNH CE

Kya toh bhi Hai yaaro ? K3G?

+3 votes

Mine is in d movie Mashaal when Dilip Kumar 's wife is about to die, he shouts, "koi hain bhai " to get help unsuccessfully. I can't help but tears rolled down my eyes

answered Mar 12 by shah Unit Manager (39,082 points)
+2 votes

Too Many but One with Naseer confronting Dilip Kumar in Karma................

answered Mar 12 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,371 points)
+2 votes

jaanemann 5 mins before interval scene and sau dard


Dhoom 3 ...child aamir khan brings home couple bucks ...asks his father to return it to bank ... kuch to loan kam hoga...and father starts crying


Gladiator .. the day slave becomes more powerful than the king... lost everything but still standing tall and looking into the eyes of the guy who took everything from him... and threatening him right to his face
My name is Maximus Decimus Meridius, commander of the Armies of the North, General of the Felix Legions, loyal servant to the true emperor, Marcus Aurelius. Father to a murdered son, husband to a murdered wife. And I will have my vengeance, in this life or the next.

__-

Bajrangi Bhaijaan.
magnanimity of this scene is better felt not described.

answered Mar 12 by Grand Nova Star (141,085 points)
+1 vote

Same choice bro....

answered Mar 12 by anku Location Manager (5,743 points)
+1 vote

All All All All All All All All All All.....

answered Mar 12 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
+1 vote

All of them are epic but what about the diary scene from khnh? It was performed beautifully by srk, without going overboard. Anyways, agree with the rest of your choices.

answered Mar 12 by Intense Cinematographer (97,990 points)